BREVA BRIDGE LTD

Address

BREVA BRIDGE LTD
6 BEXLEY SQUARE
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCS
M3 6BZ
(599 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0161 792 3821
Fax: 0161 792 2114
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of computer games

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06809421
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,919 £3,295 £6,628
Debtors: £254 £1,294 £923
Creditors due within one year: £22,730 £75,425 £69,942
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,557 -£70,836 -£62,391
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,557 -£70,836 -£62,391
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Leigh
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gidon Stemmer
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BREVA SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

REMMETS HOUSE LORD STREET
BURY
LANCS
BL9 0RD
Changed 16 Nov 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2009 FROM
6 BEXLEY SQUARE
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M3 6BZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brevabridge.co.uk
www.brevabridge.computer
www.brevabridge.org
www.brevabridge.net
www.brevabridge.org.uk
www.brevabridge.community
www.brevabridge.game

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 16 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years