BREVINI FLUID POWER UK LTD.



Last updated 15 January 2020
Legal registered address
KESTREL COURT LAKESIDE DRIVE, CENTRE PARK WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA1 1QX

Company number
02753424
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAMHYDRAULIK U.K. LIMITED17 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1919 November 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 23/07/19

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 23/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company