BREWHUB CENTRAL LIMITED

Address

BREWHUB CENTRAL LIMITED
KAY JOHNSON GEE LLP
2ND FLOOR
1 CITY ROAD EAST
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M15 4PN
(784 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08518428
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £110,917 £106,294
Debtors: £190,889 £128,896
Creditors due within one year: £116,736 £129,783
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £202,531 £117,606
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,064,899 £914,906
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Cameron
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BREW HUB CENTRAL LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

17 WESTGATE ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 1SE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brewhubcentral.bar
www.brewhubcentral.house
www.brewhubcentral.net
www.brewhubcentral.org
www.brewhubcentral.org.uk
www.brewhubcentral.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years