BRG SWANSEA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

BRG SWANSEA LIMITED
3 HILLFOOT COURT
BEARSDEN
GLASGOW
G61 2QR
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC335877
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Bell
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gillian Sanchez
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Alistair Wilson
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 194 LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

EXCHANGE TOWER
19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 8EH
Changed 26 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brgswansea.co.uk
www.brgswansea.com
www.brgswansea.org
www.brgswansea.and
www.brgswansea.lease
www.brgswansea.org.uk
www.brgswansea.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 4 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 29 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 14 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years