BRICK AND STEEL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
2-6 Boswell Square Hillington Industrial Estate Glasgow G52 4BQ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£1.71m
Current assets
£2.05m
Fixed assets
£1.10m
Current creditors
£751.85k
Shareholders funds
£2.36m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC121094
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2021

Next statement due by 16 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRICK & STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED25 September 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-02 with updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

12/11/2012 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/10/2029 October 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN MCCLORY / 29/10/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company