BRIDGELAKE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

BRIDGELAKE LIMITED
ANGEL HOUSE
HARDWICK
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 7QE
(259 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04554828
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2011
Filed on:
7 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Adkins
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

REDEC 86 LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

ANGEL HOUSE
HARDWICK
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX29 7QE
Changed 21 Jan 2003

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3EW
Changed 15 Oct 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 29 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 10 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 14 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years