BRIDGES HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2017
Legal registered address
MARRIOTTS RECOVERY LLP ALLAN HOUSE 10 JOHN PRINCES STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1G 0AH

Company number
03645015
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 November 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDGES COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE LIMITED13 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/123 September 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

03/09/123 September 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/09/123 September 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

20/08/1220 August 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2012 FROM WELLS HOUSE 15 ELMFIELD ROAD BROMLEY KENT BR1 1LT ENGLAND

View Document

30/03/1230 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/03/2012 FROM 75 HIGH STREET CHISLEHURST KENT BR7 5AG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company