BRIDGFORD BLINDS LIMITED

Address

BRIDGFORD BLINDS LIMITED
81 MELTON ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6EN
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08525615
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,364
Debtors: £5,454
Creditors due within one year: £15,022
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,583
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Brown
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Victor Brown
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ronald Brown
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Samantha Draper
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROWN'S DELI LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

4 PELHAM COURT
PELHAM ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 13 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years