BRIDGNORTH STEELS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2010

Address

BRIDGNORTH STEELS LIMITED
4 PRIORY CLOSE
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV15 6BL
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01353938
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1978
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
26 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2009
Filed on:
6 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 1978

Previous Company Names

HICKMAN STEELS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bridgnorthsteels.co.uk
www.bridgnorthsteels.com
www.bridgnorthsteels.net
www.bridgnorthsteels.and
www.bridgnorthsteels.motorcycles
www.bridgnorthsteels.org.uk
www.bridgnorthsteels.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 26 Jun 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 4 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 20 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 7 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 16 Sep 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years