BRIDGWATER YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION

Address

BRIDGWATER YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION
GEORGE WILLIAMS CENTRE
FRIARN AVENUE
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 3RF
Classification:

Other accommodation

Sports and recreation education

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 25 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03746771
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £566,313 £187,238
Debtors: £127,626 £114,789
Creditors due within one year: £1,091,156 £645,462
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£395,057 -£341,033
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £439,808 £448,084
Total Assets less Liabilities: £838,202 £539,549
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £838,202 £539,549
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Carne
29 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jon Clarey
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Darren Clayton
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Cockcroft
20 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stewart Collins
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patricia Collins
25 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Eccles
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Ennals
9 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jason Hobday
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Hodgson
17 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Arthur Leigh
7 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Matthews
29 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jane Moreton
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIG LOTTERY FUND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2013
THE CHARITY BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2011
THE CHARITY BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

BRIDGWATER YMCA
Changed 21 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

GEORGE WILLIAMS CENTRE FRIARN AVENUE
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 3RF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jun 2014

GEORGE WILLIAMS HOUSE FRIARN AVENUE
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 3RF
Changed 2 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/04/2009 FROM
GEORGE WILLIAMS HOUSE FRIARN
AVENUE,
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 3RF
Changed 7 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bridgwateryoungmenschristianassociation.co.uk
www.bymsca.co.uk
www.bymsca.com
www.bridgwateryoungmenschristianassociation.com
www.bridgwateryoungmenschristianassociation.services
www.bridgwateryoungmenschristianassociation.sport
www.bridgwateryoungmenschristianassociation.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 20 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 31 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code