BRIERLEY ESTATES LIMITED

Address

BRIERLEY ESTATES LIMITED
45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4QR
(1,299 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08298550
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £10,979 £20,922 £10,626
Debtors: £96,538 £69,636 £58,313
Creditors due within one year: £676,454 £869,572 £911,398
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£568,937 -£779,014 -£842,459
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £422,592 £210,525 £130,325
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Naseem Ahmad
6 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Zeagham Ahmad
19 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RTC WHOLESALE LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 18 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 19 Aug 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years