BRIGGATE HAIRDRESSING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

BRIGGATE HAIRDRESSING LIMITED
58-60 STAMFORD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 9LX
(285 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03738402
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£50,405.00 on 2 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
20 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Oakes
23 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

TONI & GUY (LEEDS 2) LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

19 DOUGHTY STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2PL
Changed 6 Oct 2009

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 12 May 2000

BDO STOY HAYWARD CLIFFORDS INN
FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AS
Changed 23 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.briggatehairdressing.co.uk
www.briggatehairdressing.com
www.briggatehairdressing.services
www.briggatehairdress.ing
www.briggatehairdressing.and
www.briggatehairdressing.org
www.briggatehairdressing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 20 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 29 May 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 29 Jul 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 15 Feb 2010 6
31 Aug 2008 12 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years