BRIGGS & FORRESTER (MEP) LIMITED

Address

BRIGGS & FORRESTER (MEP) LIMITED
BEMBRIDGE HOUSE
BEMBRIDGE DRIVE
KINGSTHORPE
NORTHAMPTON
NN2 6LZ
Phone: 01604 720 072
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01867941
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Benedetti
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Cooper
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Hardy
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Simson
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Stanton
26 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Justin Van Walwyk
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- PARTSATISFIED on 21 May 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

BRIGGS AND FORRESTER (PLUMBING SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

MIDLAND WORKS
OVERSTONE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 3JN
Changed 23 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.briggsnforrester.co.uk
www.briggsforrester.co.uk
www.briggsnforrester.com
www.briggsforrester.com
www.briggsforrester.net
www.briggsforrester.construction
www.briggsandforrester.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 24 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 30 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 14 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 30 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 7 Feb 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years