BRIGGS & FORRESTER LIVING LIMITED

Company number 01867941



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
BEMBRIDGE HOUSE BEMBRIDGE DRIVE KINGSTHORPE NORTHAMPTON NN2 6LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIGGS AND FORRESTER (PLUMBING SERVICES) LIMITED10 April 2007
BRIGGS & FORRESTER (MEP) LIMITED1 February 2017


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company