BRIGHAM BRINING & CO LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jan 2016

Address

BRIGHAM BRINING & CO LIMITED
ADAM HOUSE
RIPON WAY
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 2AU
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03813752
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
26 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2011
Cash at bank: £159 £2,059
Debtors: £2,160 £104,552 £446,736
Creditors due within one year: £102,551 £107,834
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,160 £2,160 £340,961
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,160 £2,160 £340,961
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bates
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Cope
6 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Ellis
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BUILDING SOCIETY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

BRIGHAM & BRINING INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISORS LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1999
VISIONTHINKER LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2009 FROM
ADAM HOUSE RIPON WAY
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 2AU
Changed 19 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2008 FROM
CENTRAL HOUSE, ST. PAULS STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TE
Changed 21 Apr 2008

CENTRAL HOUSE
SAINT PAULS STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2TE
Changed 28 Jul 2005

CENTRAL HOUSE
SAINT PAULS STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2TE
Changed 20 Jan 2000

VICTORIA HOUSE
24 SAINT MICHAELS ROAD LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS6 3AW
Changed 20 Jan 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 13 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 31 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 20 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 22 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 28 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years