BRIGHT CANARY LIMITED

Address

BRIGHT CANARY LIMITED
GARDEN COTTAGE OLD ROAD
OULTON HEATH
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST15 8UT
Phone: 01785 525 471
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06800068
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Smith
6 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHIRES DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LTD
Changed 19 Aug 2014
BC (STAFFS) LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE 4 SECOND FLOOR
TOLLGATE DRIVE TOLLGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STAFFORD
ST16 3HS
Changed 26 Mar 2015

SUITE 4 & 5 SECOND FLOOR
TOLLGATE DRIVE TOLLGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STAFFORD
ST16 3HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2013

UNIT 24A BROOKSIDE BUSINESS PARK
COLD MEECE
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST15 0RZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2013

22 ASHENDENE GROVE
HANFORD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST4 8NL
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Feb 2011

22 ASHENDEND GROVE
HANFORD
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 8NL
Changed 5 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brightcanary.net
www.brightcanary.build
www.brightcanary.org
www.brightcanary.construction
www.brightcanary.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 6 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 16 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 2 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years