BRIGHT CENTRES LTD

Address

BRIGHT CENTRES LTD
18 OAKDEN STREET
LONDON
SE11 4UG
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772491
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £84,262
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £4,079
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,467 £4,910 £84,262
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,843 £8,174 £88,342
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdulkadir Elmi
7 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Muna Ibrahim
7 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIGHT EDUCATION CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2018

Previous Addresses

329 KENNINGTON LN
LAMBETH
LONDON
SE11 5QY
Changed 1 Apr 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2009 FROM
7 WINCHEAP COURT
CANTERBURY CRESCENT
LONDON
SW9 7PS
Changed 28 Jan 2009

7 WINCHEAP COURT
CANTERBURY CRESCENT
LONDON
SW9 7PS
Changed 28 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 27 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years