ECO CARE SERVICES LTD

Address

ECO CARE SERVICES LTD
16 RANNOCH ROAD
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY2 6PU
Phone: 07506 003 934
Phone: 07951 034 434
Fax: 01592 806 165
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC402755
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachael Moyo
10 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lloyd Moyo
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIGHT HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD
Changed 6 Feb 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 24 May 2017 11
30 Jun 2015 16 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 17 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 5 Feb 2015 20
30 Jun 2012 6 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years