BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Crown Court Rushden Northamptonshire NN10 6BS
Company received £40,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02328679
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINDERQUEST LIMITED1 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ROSAMUND MARGARET MARSHALL

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN GUY CASAGRANDE

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GARY RYAN FEE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company