BRIGHT LIVES SOCIAL ENTERPRISE C.I.C.

Address

BRIGHT LIVES SOCIAL ENTERPRISE C.I.C.
ABBOTS ACTIVITY CENTRE
39 LADBROOK DRIVE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO2 8RW
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176394
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Babbs
14 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lindsay Dean
26 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Jones
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marguerite Jones
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Marguerite Jones
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRIGHT LIVES LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

28 WINSTON AVENUE
COLCHESTER
CO3 4NQ
Changed 20 Jul 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 2 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 16 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years