BRIGHTHOUSE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06250176



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
5 HERCULES WAY LEAVESDEN WATFORD WD25 7GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
16 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2019

Next statement due by 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B HAIG HOLDCO LIMITED13 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART JOHN DEANEView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HAMISH PATONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company