BRIGHTHOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BRIGHTHOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED
5 HERCULES WAY
LEAVESDEN
WATFORD
WD25 7GS
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06251606
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£66,449.07 on 2 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
4 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Harwood
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Maby
7 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hamish Paton
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2013

Previous Company Names

B HAIG ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2008 FROM
CHILTERN HOUSE
MARSACK STREET
CAVERSHAM READING
BERKSHIRE
RG4 5AP
Changed 9 May 2008

54 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6LX
Changed 20 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 4 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 3 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 16 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 15 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 30 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years