BRIGHTON & HOVE PLASTICS LTD

Dissolved on 22 Sep 2009

Address

BRIGHTON & HOVE PLASTICS LTD
6 ROSECROFT CLOSE
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX
BN15 9HL
Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04416585
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
22 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
30 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2007
Filed on:
21 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Previous Company Names

ALROMME LTD
Changed 7 May 2002

Previous Addresses

10 ROMANY CLOSE
PORTSLADE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN41 2BA
Changed 22 Mar 2006

73 SWANBOROUGH DRIVE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 5PH
Changed 8 May 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 22 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brightonhoveplastics.co.uk
www.brightonnhoveplastics.co.uk
www.brightonandhoveplastics.co.uk
www.brightonnhoveplastics.com
www.brightonhoveplastics.com
www.brightonandhoveplastics.com
www.brightonnhoveplastics.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 30 Oct 2008 6
30 Apr 2007 17 Oct 2007 6
30 Apr 2006 4 Jul 2006 3
30 Apr 2005 16 Aug 2005 4
30 Apr 2004 10 Aug 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names