BRILLIANT MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 8 January 2020
Legal registered address
FOURTH FLOOR TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2HJ

Company number
05754816
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO 767 LIMITED10 May 2006
BRILLIANT MEDIA GROUP LIMITED21 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/1921 October 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009172

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/10/1719 October 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/08/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company