BRILLSOFT LIMITED

Address

BRILLSOFT LIMITED
16 ALL SAINTS LANE
NORTHALLERTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
DL7 8WH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05862705
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £95 £18,833 £56,720
Debtors: £208,144 £142,409 £34,824
Creditors due within one year: £42,662 £51,843 £15,391
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £165,577 £109,399 £76,153
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £187,677 £132,510 £83,813
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christina Imanuelsen
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Emanuel Imanuelsen
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INVOICE EASILY LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2009
BRILLSOFT LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2009
BRILLIANT SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

20 HARROW ROAD
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 1JD

SUITE 2 14 LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 2AG
UNITED KINGDOM

20 HARROW ROAD
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 1JD
Changed 8 Dec 2015

2ND FLOOR 145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 15 Mar 2010

SUITE 7
3 PARK STREET
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU15 3PQ
Changed 27 Nov 2007

SUIE 1 8 CAMP ROAD
NORTH CAMP FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 6EW
Changed 11 Mar 2007

PICKTREE HOUSE, MONKS WALK
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 8HT
Changed 18 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 24 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 7 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 4 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 27 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 4 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years