BRISTOL CARS HERITAGE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mytchett Place Mytchett Place Road Mytchett Surrey GU16 6DQ

Company number
08042117
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 April 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2021

Next statement due by 7 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METROCAB GLOBAL LIMITED23 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-03-24 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 NewNotification of Kamkorp Trust Ag as a person with significant control on 2020-10-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 NewCessation of Kamal Siddiqi as a person with significant control on 2020-10-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Kamal Siddiqi as a director on 2020-10-31

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHEBAN KAMAL SIDDIQI

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRISTOL CARS HERITAGE SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company