BRISTOL RUGBY CLUB LIMITED

Address

BRISTOL RUGBY CLUB LIMITED
STATION ROAD
CRIBBS CAUSEWAY
BRISTOL
BS10 7TT
Phone: 0117 963 0600
Web:
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03601031
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£102.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Booy
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Clilverd
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Gorvett
23 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Malcolm Pearce
10 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHRISTOPHER BOOY
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2012
JOHN S LAYCOCK (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
EQUITABLE CHARGE OVER SHARES AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

BRISTOL RUGBY LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2003
PAPERDAY LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O CLIFTON RUGBY CLUB
STATION ROAD HENBURY
BRISTOL
LONDON BS10 7TT
Changed 17 Sep 2007

THE MEMORIAL STADIUM
FILTON AVENUE
HORFIELD
BRISTOL BS7 0AQ
Changed 28 Aug 2007

1 GEORGES SQUARE
BATH STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6BA
Changed 6 Apr 2004

THE JOHNSONS GROUP LTD
JAMES STREET WEST
BATH
AVON BA1 2BU
Changed 20 Aug 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 Aug 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
15 £106,426.54

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bristolrugbyclub.co.uk
www.bristolrugby.com
www.bristolrugbyclub.com
www.bristolrugby.org
www.bristol.rugby
www.bristolrugby.active
www.bristolrugby.sport

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 3 Mar 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 2 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 11 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 26 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years