BRISTOL SAFETYWARE LIMITED

Company number 01676491



Last updated 10 February 2019
Registered office address
30 SLADE ROAD PORTISHEAD NORTH SOMERSET BS20 6BS
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
9 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASTERDEAL LIMITED1 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/01/1915 January 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
09/10/189 October 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
01/10/181 October 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£20.37k
Fixed assets
£894
Current creditors
£17.46k
Shareholders funds
£3.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company