BRISTOL SCHOOL OF HOLISTIC THERAPIES LTD

Company number 03941834



Last updated 29 June 2019
Registered office address
KINGS HOUSE 14 ORCHARD STREET BRISTOL BS1 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2019

Next statement due by 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COURSES LIMITED12 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/03/1919 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
20/03/1820 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£13.25k
Current assets
£27.03k
Fixed assets
£3.72k
Current creditors
£15.87k
Shareholders funds
£11.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company