BRISTOL STREET FOURTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

BRISTOL STREET FOURTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
VERTU HOUSE FIFTH AVENUE BUSINESS PARK
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 0XA
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00522856
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1953 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£9,341,147.00 on 17 Jul 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Anderson
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Anderson
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Crane
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Steve Ferry
8 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Forrester
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mike Rich
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Michael Sherwin
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

FLEET DATASCAN LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

VERTU HOUSE KINGSWAY NORTH
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0JH
Changed 27 May 2015

ROTTERDAM HOUSE
116 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DY
Changed 6 Apr 2010

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8AS
Changed 3 Aug 2007

ROTTERDAM HOUSE
116 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DY
Changed 31 Jul 2007

ALPHA HOUSE WASSAGE WAY
HAMPTON PARK HAMPTON LOVETT
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 0NX
Changed 2 Jul 2007

SETON HOUSE
WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
WARWICK CV34 6DE
Changed 15 Jul 1997

BRISTOL STREET HOUSE
1270 COVENTRY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B25 8BB
Changed 24 Sep 1996

BURGESS HOUSE
1270 COVENTRY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B25 8BB
Changed 9 Jan 1996

PO BOX 1234 BURGESS HOUSE
1270 COVENTRY ROAD
YARDLEY
BIRMINGHAM B25 8JD
Changed 16 Oct 1995

BURGESS HOUSE
1270 COVENTRY ROAD
YARDLEY
BIRMINGHAM B25 8BS
Changed 12 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bristolstreetfourthinvestments.co.uk
www.bristolstreetfourthinvestments.com
www.bristolstreetfourthinvestments.car
www.bristolstreetfourthinvestments.net
www.bristolstreetfourthinvestments.trade
www.bristolstreetfourthinvestments.lighting
www.bristolstreetfourthinvestments.news

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 5 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 19 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 6 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 4 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 17 Sep 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
198 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last six months