BRISTOL WESSEX BILLING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BRISTOL WESSEX BILLING SERVICES LIMITED
1 CLEVEDON WALK
NAILSEA
BRISTOL
BS48 1WA
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04143955
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luis Berenguer
3 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Johnson
12 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Ben Newby
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Pymer
7 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Quayseco Limited
16 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Colin Skellett
18 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESSEX WATER BILLING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

1 CLEVEDON WALK
NAILSEA
BRISTOL
BS49 2QR
Changed 31 Mar 2014

WESSEX WATER CUSTOMER ACCOUNTS
CENTRE 1 CLEVEDON WALK
NAILSEA
BRISTOL BS19 2QR
Changed 24 Aug 2001

WESSEX WATER PLC, OPERATIONS
CENTRE, CLAVERTON DOWN ROAD,
CLAVERTON DOWN, BATH
AVON BA2 7WW
Changed 15 May 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
34 £806,371.25
Department for Communities and Local Government
6 £6,962.44
South Gloucestershire Council
96 £206,841.83

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bristolwessexbillingservices.co.uk
www.bristolwessexbillingservices.com
www.bristolwessexbillingservices.active
www.bristolwessexbillingservic.es
www.bristolwessexbillingservices.net
www.bristolwessexbilling.services
www.bristolwessexbillingservices.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 12 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 28 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 212 times in the last few years