BRITANNIA ALLOYS & CHEMICALS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Aug 2009

Address

BRITANNIA ALLOYS & CHEMICALS LIMITED
BOTANY ROAD
NORTHFLEET
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA11 9BG
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02835887
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1993
Dissolution Date:
11 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
14 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2008
Filed on:
29 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Howard Gilroy
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Wardle
2 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SATERELL LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 1993

Previous Addresses

WILLENHALL LANE
BLOXWICH
WALSALL
WS3 2XW
Changed 6 Apr 1997

BOTANY ROAD
NORTHFLEET
KENT
DA11 9BG
Changed 9 Nov 1995

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF.
Changed 5 Aug 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 14 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 29 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 7 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 28 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 22 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years