BRITANNIA BUSINESS SERVICE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

BRITANNIA BUSINESS SERVICE LIMITED
OFFICE 2, 17-21
GEORGE STREET
CROYDON
CR0 1LA
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3130 0770
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06531848
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £2,041 £11,413 £13,777
Debtors: £2,999 £273 £6,083
Creditors due within one year: £3,537 £11,885 £14,642
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,503 -£199 £5,218
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,350 £9,313 £16,221
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£21,847 -£9,136 -£10,376
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,847 -£9,136 -£10,376
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dmitri Vorontsov
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRITANNIA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 17 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 8 GROSVENOR GARDENS HOUSE 35-37
GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BS
Changed 11 Oct 2014

17-21 GEORGE STREET
CROYDON
CR0 1LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2010

25 BEECHWOOD ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 0AE
Changed 9 Apr 2010

14 LIME MEADOW AVENUE
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 9AQ
Changed 10 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britanniabusinessservice.co.uk
www.britanniabusinessservice.com
www.britannia-.business
www.britanniabusinessservice.legal
www.britannia-business.active
www.britanniabusinessserv.ice
www.britannia-business.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2014 19
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years