BRITANNIA EMPLOYMENT LIMITED

Company number 04948905



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
BRITANNIA TRADE PARK RADWAY ROAD STRATTON SAINT MARGARET SWINDON WILTSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SN3 4ND
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUVENTOR LIMITED25 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1317 July 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
28/11/1228 November 2012Annual return made up to 30 October 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1231 March 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company