BRITANNIA HEAT TRANSFER LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 May 2010

Address

BRITANNIA HEAT TRANSFER LIMITED
6TH FLOOR THE WHITE HOUSE
111 NEW STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 4EU
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01570426
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1981
Dissolution Date:
18 May 2010
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
30 Sep 2001
Filed on:
8 Jul 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2002
Filed on:
21 Mar 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2001
STATE SECURITIES PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2000
ALEX. LAWRIE RECEIVABLES FINANCING LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 1999

Previous Company Names

COMPUTUBE LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

QUEENS HOUSE
QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 3DR
Changed 17 Oct 2007

UNIT 1 FAIRVIEW INDUSTRIAL EST
KINSBURY ROAD CURDWORTH
SUTTON COLDFIELD W MIDLANDS
BF6 9EE
Changed 18 Apr 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britanniaheattransfer.co.uk
www.britanniaheattransfer.com
www.britanniaheattransfer.org
www.britanniaheattransfer.net
www.britanniaheattransfer.org.uk
www.britanniaheattransfer.productions
www.britanniaheattransfer.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2001 8 Jul 2002 10
30 Sep 2000 30 Jan 2001 4
30 Sep 1999 28 Jul 2000 10
30 Sep 1998 13 Jul 1999 10
30 Sep 1997 3 Apr 1998 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 01

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years