BRITIK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

BRITIK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
MANCHESTER BUSINESS PARK,
3000 AVIATOR WAY
MANCHESTER
M22 5TG
(466 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 212 1199
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other transportation support activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08501427
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £6,014 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £4,502 £96
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,512 £904
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,512 £904
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shelly Wong
7 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORTIFIED TECHNOLOGY LTD
Changed 12 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

SUITE B 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britiktechnology.co.uk
www.britiktechnology.com
www.britiktechnology.house
www.britik.net
www.britik.computer
www.britiktechnology.sale
www.britiktechnology.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 17 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years