BRITISH ALCAN ALUMINIUM LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 St James's Square London United Kingdom SW1Y 4AD

Company number
00385816
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 February 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALCAN ALUMINIUM(U.K.)LIMITED8 December 1982
BRITISH ALCAN ALUMINIUM PLC20 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/06/158 June 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/06/2015 FROM
2 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6LG

View Document

08/06/158 June 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BRIAN JAMES KING / 26/05/2015

View Document

13/05/1513 May 2015 Annual return made up to 11 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company