BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO UK LIMITED

Address

BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO UK LIMITED
ONE ETON STREET
RICHMOND UPON THAMES
LONDON
TW9 1EF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Wholesale of tobacco products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02346565
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,002.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Chesters
22 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ann Griffiths
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
William Hill
25 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Philip Morse
12 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Radu Stefanita Badescu
22 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROTHMANS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

OXFORD HOUSE, OXFORD ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 8SZ
Changed 13 Feb 2014

OXFORD ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 8SZ
Changed 8 May 2001

CROWN HOUSE
2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 2 May 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britishamericantobaccouk.co.uk
www.britishamericantobaccouk.com
www.britishamericantobaccouk.motorcycles
www.britishamericantobaccouk.productions
www.britishamericantobaccouk.and
www.britishamericantobaccouk.org
www.britishamericantobaccouk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 342 times in the last few years