BRITISH BANGLADESH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LTD

Address

BRITISH BANGLADESH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LTD
UNIT-16 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE
7-15 GREATOREX STREET
LONDON
E1 5NF
(509 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02670245
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £36,890 £24,468 £28,317
Debtors: £3,825 £1,925 £814
Creditors due within one year: £1,010 £1,009 £380
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,705 £25,384 £28,751
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,261 £27,944 £31,809
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Monir Ahmed
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bashir Ahmed
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Muquim Ahmed
16 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Enam Ali Mbe
26 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Mohammed Choudhury
9 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mohib Choudhury
1 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Abdul Choudhury
16 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Muklisur Chowdhury
2 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ahmed Chowdhury
16 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Shahagir Faruk
2 May 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Saad Ghazi
26 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Shafiqul Islam
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ranu Miah
20 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
30 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mohammed Miah
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
19 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mahtab Miah
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Abdul Miah
16 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Mohammod Quyyum
11 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Aziz-ur Rahman
21 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Mahmadur Rashid
4 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Wali Uddin
16 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Abssar Waess
16 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Ali Zakaria
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRITISH-BANGLADESH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Changed 29 Apr 2014
BANGLADESH-BRITISH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Changed 2 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2009 FROM
BANK HOUSE
209 MERTON ROAD
LONDON
SW19 1EE
Changed 12 Jun 2009

CAMENI HOUSE
55-59 HANSBURY STREET
LONDON
E1 5JP
Changed 13 Mar 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 8 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 9 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 29 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years