BRITISH & BRAZILIAN PRODUCE LIMITED



Last updated 29 December 2019
Legal registered address
THAMES HOUSE THAMES ROAD CRAYFORD DARTFORD KENT DA1 4QP

Company number
00941909
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
6 November 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH & BRAZILIAN PRODUCE COMPANY(SALES)LIMITED7 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/1915 October 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 17/06/19

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 18/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company