BRITISH FOOTWEAR ASSOCIATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eagle House 28 Billing Road Northampton Northamptonshire United Kingdom NN1 5AJ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2022
Cash in bank
£115.28k
Current assets
£161.96k
Fixed assets
£611.75k
Current creditors
£173.22k
Shareholders funds
£600.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00059737
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 December 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2022

Next statement due by 12 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH FOOTWEAR MANUFACTURERS FEDERATION9 April 1996
BRITISH FOOTWEAR ASSOCIATION24 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2022

View Accounts

18/11/2118 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Ranjeev Bindra as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Appointment of Mr William Thomas Miles as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Appointment of Ms Jane Wilson as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Daniel George William Gyves as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company