BRITISH GAS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
MILLSTREAM
MAIDENHEAD ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 5GD
(161 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03103971
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Carroll
12 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Centrica Directors Limited
12 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Centrica Secretaries Limited
9 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRITISH GAS SUPPLY LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

ARTER COURT, 50 WINDSOR ROAD, SLOUGH BERKSHIRE, SL1 2HA
Changed 14 Sep 2001

0 ROCHESTER ROW, LONDON, SW1P 1JP
Changed 11 Feb 1997

VERMILL HOUSE, 152 GROSVENOR ROAD, LONDON, SW1V 3JL
Changed 7 Nov 1995

CRWYS ROAD, CARDIFF, CF2 4YF
Changed 9 Oct 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
318 £348,352.41

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.britishgasbusinessservices.co.uk
www.britishgasbusinessservices.com
www.britishgasbusinessservices.active
www.britishgasbusinessservices.org
www.britishgasbusinessservices.and
www.britishgasbusinessservices.net
www.britishgasbusinessservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code