BRITISH GAS SOCIAL HOUSING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Millstream Maidenhead Road Windsor Berkshire SL4 5GD

Company number
01026007
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 October 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRAL HEATING MAINTENANCE (MALPAS) LIMITED1 July 1999
P.H. JONES LIMITED13 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Stuart David Phillips as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Sarah Elizabeth Mussenden as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company