BRITISH MARINE LIMITED

Company number 03821514



Last updated 1 October 2016
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR, MILLBANK TOWER 21-24 MILLBANK LONDON ENGLAND SW1P 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2019

Next statement due by 9 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERNEY SERVICES LIMITED13 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/09/158 September 2015Annual return made up to 26 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/09/158 September 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR PETER GRAHAM JOHNSON / 16/09/2013View PDF
08/09/158 September 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SUNIL MALHOTRA / 30/11/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company