BRL MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

BRL MANAGEMENT LTD
2 LANT STREET
LONDON
SE1 1QR
Phone: 020 3856 9788
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09599443
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2015 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016
Cash at bank: £32,154
Debtors: £1,217
Creditors due within one year: £32,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £811
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £811
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Britton
2 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jason Maughan
2 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOROUGH ROAD LTD
Changed 25 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

56 PLOVER WAY
LONDON
SE167TT
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Dec 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brlmanagement.com
www.brlmanagement.net
www.brlmanagement.org.uk
www.brlmanagement.org
www.brl.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 25 Jan 2017 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years