BROADCASTERS' AUDIENCE RESEARCH BOARD LIMITED

Address

BROADCASTERS' AUDIENCE RESEARCH BOARD LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
20 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7EF
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03611026
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bainsfair
8 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bhavin Balvantrai
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lucy Bristowe
16 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Linda Daubrey
11 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Julian Dobinson
27 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Ellison
12 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Claire Emmerton
16 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Finney
26 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Lynne Gordon
7 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Susan Gray
13 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Greenbank
16 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Mawer
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nigel Mclachlan
18 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Mortensen
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tanya O'sullivan
13 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Sharrocks
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Swords
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jacobus Verspeek
18 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARB PROTEM LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
18 DERING STREET
LONDON
W1S 1AQ
Changed 10 Mar 2011

200 GRAYS INN ROAD LONDON
WC1X 8HF
Changed 14 Sep 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £4,198.66

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.broadcastersaudienceresearchboard.co.uk
www.broadcastersaudienceresearchboard.com
www.broadcastersaudienceresearchboard.business
www.broadcastersaudienceresearchboard.support
www.broadcastersaudienceresearchboard.active
www.broadcastersaudienceresearchboard.net
www.broadcastersaudienceresearchboard.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years