BROADFIELD COURT (KINGSWOOD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

BROADFIELD COURT (KINGSWOOD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
HILLTOP MYNYDDBACH
SHIRENEWTON
CHEPSTOW
WALES
NP16 6RP
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05366649
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2014
Filed on:
6 Jul 2017
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Booth
7 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Joseph Howe
14 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
7 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAPLE (249) LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

HILLTOP SHIRENEWTON
CHEPSTOW
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP16 6RP
Changed 27 Jul 2017

41 HIGH STREET
STAPLE HILL
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Changed 20 Jul 2017

135 AZTEC WEST
BRISTOL
BS32 4UB
Changed 18 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.broadfieldcourtmanagementcompany.co.uk
www.broadfieldcourtmanagementcompany.com
www.broadfieldcourtmanagementcompany.org
www.broadfieldcourtmanagementcompany.org.uk
www.broadfieldcourtmanagement.company
www.broadfieldcourtmanagementcompany.lease
www.broadfieldcourtmanagementcompany.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 26 Jul 2017 5
28 Feb 2016 6 Jul 2017 17
28 Feb 2015 6 Jul 2017 29
28 Feb 2014 6 Jul 2017 41
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years