BROADFORD BRIDGE LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

BROADFORD BRIDGE LIMITED
BROADFORD BRIDGE ROAD,
WEST CHILTINGTON
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 2YA
Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03054425
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1995
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
25 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2009
Filed on:
18 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

WEST CHILTINGTON GOLF COURSE LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2009
THE COTTON GOLF COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O MARTINEAU JOHNSON
78 CANNON STREET
LONDON EC4N 6NQ
Changed 20 Dec 2005

7th FLOOR,OCKWAY Hse.,
41 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON. N16 5SR.
Changed 18 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.broadfordbridge.co.uk
www.broadfordbridge.com
www.broadfordbridge.net
www.broadfordbridge.club
www.broadfordbridge.sports
www.broadfordbridge.sport
www.broadfordbridge.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 25 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 14 May 2008 14
31 Mar 2006 2 Aug 2007 17
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 21 Oct 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years