BROADGATE ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
York House 45 Seymour Street London W1H 7LX

Company number
02366959
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2021

Next statement due by 13 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALPHAFORM (NO.59) PLC4 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-30 with no updates

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Charles John Middleton as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Nick Taunt as a director on 2022-03-18

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company