BROADOAK (MT) LIMITED



Legal registered address
SUITE 1A CHURCHILL HOUSE HORNDON INDUSTRIAL PARK WEST HORNDON BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3XD

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2015
Cash in bank
£14.59k
Current assets
£19.29k
Fixed assets
£67.30k
Current creditors
£72.26k
Shareholders funds
£14.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06891107
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADOAK SUPPLIES LIMITED27 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/08/1623 August 2016 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/06/167 June 2016 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/05/1628 May 2016 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
30/04/1530 April 2015 Annual return made up to 29 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company